BMP Indonesia Exports is a division of PT Bilmeno Perkasa Indonesia (BMP) which specifically handle exports for product Coconut ,Nutmeg and Candlenut commodities located in Indonesia. BMP Indonesia exports will export commodities to various countries that do not have Coconut , Nutmeg and Candlenut commodities.
BMP Indonesia Exports has the highest quality commodities taken from farmers and manufacturers with the best quality. The commodities we have are very well maintained to provide the best products for consumers from various countries.
OUR PRODUCT EXPORTS :
One of the products from coconut derivatives is Coconut Charcoal Briquette, which is a compat block charcoal briquettes are made from granular coconut shell charcoal that is pulverized and molded using natural binders. As a fuel, it is hotter and lasts longer than ordinary charcoal. It is suitable for both indoor and outdoor household use. Also, it can be used in the food industry, for barbecue, stove fuel, metallurgy, etc.
Coconut oil that can be used is Coconut oil, or Copra oil, is a vegetable oil extracted from the kernel or flesh of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut tree. It has various applications. Due to its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and as such resistant to rancidity, lasts up to six months.
The part of the coconut that is usually thrown away is coconut husk. Coconut Fiber is a natural fiber extracted from coconut coir and used in products such as floor mats, doormats, brushes and mattresses. Coir is a fibrous material found between the hard shell, inner and outer layers of coconut. Other uses of cocoa coir are as coatings,sacks and horticulture. White coir, harvested from raw coocnuts, is used to make fine brushes, ropes, ropes and fishing nets.
One of the derivatives of coconut which is still not widely exported is the Cocopeat Block. Meanwhile Cocopeat Block is considered as an ideal planting medium. The obtained cocopeat powder is filtered, washed, dried and finally compacted into blocks. Blocks can be used for a variety of planting needs. Coir is know for its natural rooting hormone and anti-fungal properties. We also ensure the safe packaging of cocopeat blocks.
In addition to being used for coconut fruit, coconut can also produce coconut oil. Virgin Coconut Oil is oil that extracted from coconuts without the application of heat. It is rapidly gaining worldwide popularity compared to regular coconut oil and for good reason. In afact, there is a substance called virgin coconut oil and it differs from regular coconut oil significantly. These differences mainly lie in the source (more specifically, the physical from the source) the extraction method and the subsequent benefits.
Nutmeg is a spice that comes from the seeds of the nutmeg tree or Myristica fragrans. In addition to producing nutmeg seeds, the tree also produces mace. Nutmeg comes from the inner seed of the nutmeg, While the mace is the red part that resembles a rope that covers the nutmeg seed.These nutmeg seeds, apart from being dried to be used as spices, can also be extracted to produce nutmeg oil.Nutmeg is also used in many drinks such as eggnog, chai, spied wine, or garnishes on coffee drinks with foam on top. Nutmeg usually goes well with cream and cheese foods.
Nutmeg is also useful as traditional medicines. In low doses, nutmeg can be used to reduce flatulence, improve digestion and appetite, diarrhea, vomiting, and nausea.
Candlenut is a plant whose seeds are used as a source of oil and spices. This plant is still related to cassava and belongs to the Euphorbiaceae tribe. In international trade known as candleberry, Indian walnut, and candlenut. The tree is called as varnish tree or Kukui nut tree. The oil extracted from the seeds is useful in industry for use as a paint mixture.
The main product of candlenut is oil extracted from the flesh of the candlenut seed.Candlenut oil is widely used as a medicinal ingredient. This is based on its chemical character which is able to treat especially inflammation. Wounded skin will heal quickly if you use a protectant or barrier such as hazelnut oil that can prevent ongoing infection. Oils with polysaturated oils such as this oil are able to pass water from the skin or its transepidemal properties which result in inducing the healing process. The use of candlenut oil in cosmetic ingredients is also based on the character of polysaturated oil which increases skin moisture
BEST PRODUCT - BEST QUALITY